Adam Huss

Adam Huss

Birthday: 1 March 1977, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Adam Thomas Huss
Height: 185 cm
After graduating with a BA in Drama from Binghamton University in NY, studying under Julliard professor Gene Lesser, Adam Huss moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career doing what he loves most, acting in film and television. Before landing the dynamic role of Joshua Kantos on the Starz show "Power" which ironically brought him back to his ... Show more »
After graduating with a BA in Drama from Binghamton University in NY, studying under Julliard professor Gene Lesser, Adam Huss moved to Los Angeles to pursue a career doing what he loves most, acting in film and television. Before landing the dynamic role of Joshua Kantos on the Starz show "Power" which ironically brought him back to his place of origin, NY, Adam guest starred on shows such as NBC's Ironside, CSI: NY, NCIS, NCIS: LA, to name a few.He also can be seen in the independent films Waiting in the Wings the Musical, Misirlou, Is it Just Me?, Resurrection County, and Wannabe. He also associate produced and was the star of the feature film Find Me, which debuted at the Hollywood Film Festival. Show less «