Darby Stanchfield

Darby Stanchfield

Birthday: 29 April 1971, Kodiak, Alaska, USA
Birth Name: Darby Leigh Stanchfield
Height: 170 cm
Darby Stanchfield was born on April 29, 1971 in Kodiak, Alaska. She was raised in Alaska where her father owned a successful commercial fishing business. She received a Masters in Fine Arts from the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco.Darby Stanchfield is starring in the 6th season of Shonda Rhimes' hit ABC series, Scandal (2012), s... Show more »
Darby Stanchfield was born on April 29, 1971 in Kodiak, Alaska. She was raised in Alaska where her father owned a successful commercial fishing business. She received a Masters in Fine Arts from the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco.Darby Stanchfield is starring in the 6th season of Shonda Rhimes' hit ABC series, Scandal (2012), starring as Abby Whelan, the feisty Chief of Staff and right hand to the Potus, Fitzgerald Grant III, played by Tony Goldwyn. She also directed a six part web series for ABC Studios called Scandal: Gladiator Wanted.She is a product innovation ambassador for (Pepsi) Pure Leaf premium tea and Murad Skin Care. Show less «