Dyllan Christopher

Dyllan Christopher

Birthday: 12 December 1991, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Dyllan Christopher Fernandez
Height: 174 cm
Dyllan began his acting career early, at two, appearing in a Lemon Clorox commercial and landing a recurring role on prime time television as the illegitimate son of Murphy Brown. He garnered a private school education from the illustrious Flintridge Prep, graduating in the top 20 of his class. His continued work on films, major television shows, n... Show more »
Dyllan began his acting career early, at two, appearing in a Lemon Clorox commercial and landing a recurring role on prime time television as the illegitimate son of Murphy Brown. He garnered a private school education from the illustrious Flintridge Prep, graduating in the top 20 of his class. His continued work on films, major television shows, national commercials and voice-overs involved working with the best in the business like actor Jeff Bridges, writer Stephen King, and directors Paul Feig, and Michael Bay.He continues to develop his acting skills, audition for film and TV, work on independent projects, and further his education while playing on a west coast Quidditch team. Show less «