Hope Levy

Hope Levy

Birthday: 20 September 1966, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Hope Diane Levy
Hope recorded her best selling 45 "Hope and her Friends" at age seven. She was the host of the Bay Area TV show "Just Kidding" for Kron Channel 4. She was in the West Coast premiere of Les Miserables, (as "Eponine") and has performed at the Hollywood Bowl in both "Showboat" and "Music Man". She orig... Show more »
Hope recorded her best selling 45 "Hope and her Friends" at age seven. She was the host of the Bay Area TV show "Just Kidding" for Kron Channel 4. She was in the West Coast premiere of Les Miserables, (as "Eponine") and has performed at the Hollywood Bowl in both "Showboat" and "Music Man". She originated the role of Mary Bland in the West Coast premiere of Eating Raoul, The Musical, directed by Scott Wittman. She can be heard singing "Welcome to Duloc" in Shrek. Show less «