John Hollis

John Hollis

Birthday: 12 November 1927, Fulham, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Bertie Wyn Hollis
John Hollis was born on November 12, 1927 in Fulham, London, England as Bertie Wyn Hollis. He was an actor, known for Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980), Superman (1978) and Superman II (1980). He was married to Sheila Forrester and Gabrielle Hamilton. He died on October 18, 2005 in Richmond upon Thames, London.