Majel Barrett

Majel Barrett

Birthday: 23 February 1932, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Majel Leigh Hudec
Height: 175 cm
Majel Barrett was born on February 23, 1932 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Majel Leigh Hudec. She was an actress and producer, known for General Hospital (1963), Star Trek: The Motion Picture (1979) and Star Trek: Voyager (1995). She was married to Gene Roddenberry. She died on December 18, 2008 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA.