Martin Lawrence

Martin Lawrence

Birthday: 16 April 1965, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany
Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
Height: 171 cm
Martin Lawrence was born on April 16, 1965 in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany as Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence. He is an actor and writer, known for Bad Boys II (2003), Bad Boys (1995) and Big Momma's House (2000). He has been married to Shamicka Gibbs since July 10, 2010. They have two children. He was previously married to Pat Smith.