Melissa Gilbert

Melissa Gilbert

Birthday: 8 May 1964, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Melissa Ellen Gilbert
Height: 160 cm
Melissa Gilbert was born on May 8, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Melissa Ellen Gilbert. She is an actress and director, known for Little House on the Prairie (1974), Zoya (1995) and Sweet Justice (1994). She has been married to Timothy Busfield since April 24, 2013. She was previously married to Bruce Boxleitner and Bo Brinkman.