Sandy Kenyon

Sandy Kenyon

Birthday: 5 August 1922, The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Sanford Klein
Height: 175 cm
He's known for his appearance as the navigator "Magellan" on The Twilight Zone season two episode "The Odyssey of Flight 33," which was the only story Rod Serling's brother, Robert J., worked on. He also appeared in several episodes of Knots Landing's 1984/85 season as the pastor/host of the fictional TV program &... Show more »
He's known for his appearance as the navigator "Magellan" on The Twilight Zone season two episode "The Odyssey of Flight 33," which was the only story Rod Serling's brother, Robert J., worked on. He also appeared in several episodes of Knots Landing's 1984/85 season as the pastor/host of the fictional TV program "A Brighter Day" in which he was replaced by Alec Baldwin's character, Joshua Rush. Show less «